MHESSC_logoMinnesota Heartland English Springer Spaniel Club
Field Trials

Pages:

Home
News
Members
Officers
Field Trials
Fun Trials
Hunt Tests
Field Trial Tasks
Constitution & Bylaws

ESS Related Links
For complete listings of all U.S. ESS Field Trials go to:  www.essft.com

Recent Field Trial Placements for Dogs Owned or Handled by MHESSC Members!    Congratulations!!

                       pheasant                               pheasant

North Dakota - May 13 & 14, 2017
Puppy Stake - 1st Place - Traditional Looking For More " Diggs", O/H: Paul Johannes

Minnesota - May 6 & 7, 2017
Amateur Stake - 3rd Place - Blue River's Drivin' A Hard Bargain "Hardy", O/H: Ken Hanson

Central Wisconsin - April 24, 2017
Open Stake - 1st Place - Doorcreek Saint Nick "Nick", O: Chuck Nelson, H: Todd Stelzer
Puppy Stake - 1st Place - Blaha Pheasant Farms Chumly "Chumly", O: Bob Blaha, H: Todd Stelzer

Northern Minnesota - April 22 & 23, 2017
Open Stake - 4th Place - Whiskey Winds Minnkota "Kota", O: Michelle Hanson, H: Bill Boeckman
Amateur Stake - 4th Place - Harvest Moon's Black Bart "Bart", O: Dean & Lori Koehler, H: Dean Koehler
Puppy Stake - 4th Place - Harvest Moon's Geretrudis "Gertie", O: Randy & Mary Manore, H: Randy Manore

Central Wisconsin - April 14 & 15, 2017
Amateur Stake - 1st Place - PrairieRose's Litomysl Tyranis "Zeus", O/H: Rick Paquin
Puppy Stake - 2nd Place - Whisky Rivers Renegade " Rogue", O: Channing Ogden, H: Todd Stelzer
                       4th Place - Blaha Pheasant Farms Chumly "Chumly", O: Bob Blaha, H: Todd Stelzer

Minnesota - April 7 & 8, 2017
Open Stake - 4th Place - PrairieRose's Litomysl Tyranis "Zeus", O/H: Rick Paquin
Puppy Stake - 1st Place - Blaha Pheasant Farms Chumly "Chumly", O: Bob Blaha, H: Todd Stelzer
                       2nd Place - Traditional Looking For More " Diggs", O/H: Paul Johannes
                       4th Place - Upland Meadows Alpine Angus "Gus", O/H: Joe Eischen

St. Croix - April 5 & 6, 2017
Open Stake - 2nd Place - FC Absolute's in a Blink of an Eye "Skute", O: Jayne Reinhart & Tracie Wilson, H: Dan Murray
Amateur Stake - 1st Place - Sunrise Second Shot "Vinnie", O/H: Terry Sworsky
                           4th Place - PrairieRose's Litomysl Tyranis "Zeus", O/H: Rick Paquin
Puppy Stake - 2nd Place - Traditional Looking For More " Diggs", O: Paul Johannes, H: Jason Givens

Minnesota Heartland - April 1 & 2, 2017
Open Stake - 2nd Place & Guns' Award - Upland Meadows Cute As A Button "Button", O/H: Bill Boeckman
                     3rd Place - Whisky River's Tulip "Toot", O: Ann Stelzer, H: Todd Stelzer
                     4th Place - Whiskey Winds Minnkota "Kota", O: Michelle Hanson, H: Bill Boeckman
Amateur Stake - 1st Place & Guns' Award - Harvest Moon's Renegade Ruby "Ruby", O/H: Richard Radtke
                           3rd Place - Sunrise Second Shot "Vinnie", O/H: Terry Sworsky
Puppy Stake - 3rd Place - Blaha Pheasant Farms Chumly "Chumly", O: Bob Blaha, H: Todd Stelzer

West Allis - March 25 & 26, 2017

Open Stake - 1st Place - Lighthouse Sparkling Izze "Izze", O: Scot Barton, H: Todd Stelzer
Puppy Stake - 2nd Place - Whisky Rivers Bolt Action "Bolt", O: Chadd Hartwig, H: Todd Stelzer
                       3rd Place - Whisky Rivers Renegade " Rogue", O: Channing Ogden, H: Todd Stelzer
                       4th Place - Blaha Pheasant Farms Chumly "Chumly", O: Bob Blaha, H: Todd Stelzer
                       
Kansas - March 18 & 19, 2017
Open Stake - 4th Place - Rockhaven's Tullamore Dew "Dillon", O: James Brueggemannn, H: Todd Stelzer

Oklahoma - March 16 & 17, 2017
Open Stake - 4th Place - Rockhaven's Tullamore Dew "Dillon", O: James Brueggemannn, H: Todd Stelzer

Iowa - November 11, 2016

Open Stake - 2nd Place - Doorcreek Saint Nick "Nick", O: Chuck Nelson, H: Todd Stelzer
                     3rd Place - Harvest Moon's El Dorado Duke "Duke", O:Mark Victor, H: Bill Boeckman
                     
4th Place - Whisky River's Tulip "Toot", O: Ann Stelzer, H: Todd Stelzer
Puppy Stake - 2nd Place - Whisky Rivers Hondo "Hondo", O: Merissa Ogden, H: Todd Stelzer
                       3rd Place - Prairie Rose's Lone Ranger Rides Again "Ranger", O: Richard & Joanie Nichols, H: Bill Boeckman

Iowa - November 12 & 13, 2016
Amateur Stake - 1st Place - Sunrise Second Shot "Vinnie", O/H: Terry Sworsky
Puppy Stake - 1st Place - Prairie Rose's Lone Ranger Rides Again "Ranger", O: Richard & Joanie Nichols, H: Bill Boeckman
                       
3rd Place - Whisky Rivers Hondo "Hondo", O: Merissa Ogden, H: Todd Stelzer

West Allis - November 5 & 6, 2016
Open Stake - 1st Place - Cutaway's Up North All The Time "Elsa", O: Brad Schindler, H: Todd Stelzer
                      2nd Place - FC Harvest Moon's Quick Draw Emmett "Emmett", O: Monte Meyer, H: Bill Boeckman
Puppy Stake - 4th Place - Prairie Rose's Lone Ranger Rides Again "Ranger", O: Richard & Joanie Nichols, H: Bill Boeckman

Central States - October 22 & 23, 2016
Open Stake - 2nd Place - Lighthouse Sparkling Izze "Izze", O: Scot Barton, H: Todd Stelzer
Puppy Stake - 3rd Place - Blaha Pheasant Farms Chumly "Chumly", O: Bob Blaha, H: Todd Stelzer
                       4th Place - Whisky Rivers Hondo "Hondo", O: Merissa Ogden, H: Todd Stelzer

Minnesota - October 22 & 23, 2016
Open Stake - 2nd Place - Harvest Moon's Deal Or No Deal "Howie", O/H: Bill Boeckman
                   - - - New FC!!!!! - - -
                      3rd Place - FC Upland Meadows Isabella "Bella", O: Chris Wilkerson, H: Bill Boeckman
                      4th Place - 
Harvest Moon's Renegade Ruby "Ruby, O: Richard Radtke, H: Bill Boeckman
Amateur Stake - 1st Place - Traditional I Can't Sleep "Silence", O/H: Paul Johannes
                          4th Place - Purple Clovers Avatar "Bizzi", O/H: Charlie Casey
Puppy Stake - 2nd Place - Olmanson's Copper "Copper", O: Jesse Olmanson, H: Bill Boeckman
                       3rd Place - Upland Meadows Blaze "Blaze", O/H: Pat Gilligan
                       4th Place - 
Prairie Rose's Lone Ranger Rides Again "Ranger", O: Richard & Joanie Nichols, H: Bill Boeckman

Central Wisconsin - October 20 & 21, 2016
Open Stake - 1st Place - Upland Meadows Isabella "Bella", O: Chris Wilkerson, H: Bill Boeckman
                   - - - New FC!!!!! - - -
                      2nd Place - Whisky River's Tulip "Toot", O: Ann Stelzer, H: Todd Stelzer
                     
4th Place - Prairie Rose's Litomysl Bisipisidoosh "Taz", O: Mark Victor, H: Bill Boeckman
Puppy Stake - 2nd Place - Prairie Rose's Lone Ranger Rides Again "Ranger", O: Richard & Joanie Nichols, H: Bill Boeckman
                       4th Place - 
Whisky Rivers Bolt Action "Bolt", O: Chadd Hartwig, H: Todd Stelzer

East Central Iowa - October 15 & 16, 2016
Open Stake - 2nd Place - Prairie Rose's Litomysl Bisipisidoosh "Taz", O: Mark Victor, H: Bill Boeckman
                      3rd Place - FC Harvest Moon's Quick Draw Emmett "Emmett", O: Monte Meyer, H: Bill Boeckman
                      4th Place -
Harvest Moon's Rey "Rey", O: David Maples, H: Bill Boeckman
Puppy Stake - 1st Place - Harvest Moon's High In The Sky "Sky", O: Betty Boeckman, H: Bill Boeckman
                       3rd Place - 
Prairie Rose's Lone Ranger Rides Again "Ranger", O: Richard & Joanie Nichols, H: Bill Boeckman

East Central Iowa - October 13 & 14, 2016
Open Stake - 3rd Place - Mountain View's Stella "Stella", O: Michelle Hanson, H: Bill Boeckman
                   - - - New FC!!!!! - - -
Puppy Stake - 1st Place - Prairie Rose's Lone Ranger Rides Again "Ranger", O: Richard & Joanie Nichols, H: Bill Boeckman
                       2nd Place - Harvest Moon's Overdrive "Eden", O: Richard Ree, H: Bill Boeckman
                       3rd Place -
Harvest Moon's High In The Sky "Sky", O: Betty Boeckman, H: Bill Boeckman

St. Croix Valley - October 8 & 9, 2016
Open Stake - 2nd Place - Goshens Lighthouse Jadeite "Jade", O: Mary Stibbe, H: Todd Stelzer
Amateur Stake - 2nd Place - Sunrise Second Shot "Vinnie", O/H: Terry Sworsky
                          4th Place - Prairie Rose's Litomysl Bisipisidoosh "Taz", O/H: Mark Victor
Puppy Stake - 2nd Place - Prairie Rose's Lone Ranger "Ranger", O: Richard & Joanie Nichols, H: Bill Boeckman

Minnesota Heartland - October 1 & 2, 2016
Open Stake - 1st Place - FC Absolute's in a Blink of an Eye "Skute", O: Jayne Reinhart & Tracie Wilson, H: Dan Murray
Amateur Stake - 3rd Place & Guns' Award - Prairie Rose's Litomysl Bisipisidoosh "Taz", O/H: Mark Victor
Puppy Stake - 2nd Place - Sunrise Second Shot "Vinnie", O/H: Terry Sworsky

Fox Valley - September 28 & 29, 2016
Amateur Stake - 2nd Place - Eden Prairie's Aurora "Rory", O/H: John Smith
Puppy Stake - 2nd Place - Whisky Rivers Bolt Action "Bolt", O: Chadd Hartwig, H: Todd Stelzer
                       3rd Place - Upland Meadows Blaze "Blaze", O/H: Pat Gilligan
                       4th Place -
Harvest Moon's High In The Sky "Sky", O: Betty Boeckman, H: Bill Boeckman

North Dakota
 - September 24 & 25, 2016
Open Stake - 2nd Place - FC Absolute's in a Blink of an Eye "Skute", O: Jayne Reinhart & Tracie Wilson, H: Dan Murray

Northeast Wisconsin - September 24 & 25, 2016
Open Stake - 2nd Place - Goshens Lighthouse Jadeite "Jade", O: Mary Stibbe, H: Todd Stelzer
Amateur Stake - 4th Place - Harvest Moon's Black Bart "Bart", O: Dean & Lori Koehler, H: Dean Koehler
Puppy Stake - 2nd Place - Whisky Rivers My Girl Kip "Kip", O: Thomas Naleid, H: Todd Stelzer

Northern Minnesota - September 10 & 11, 2016
Amateur Stake - 3rd Place - Traditional I Can't Sleep "Silence", O/H: Paul Johannes

Northern Minnesota - May 14 & 15, 2016
Puppy Stake - 1st Place - Harvest Moon's Overdrive "Eden", O: Richard Ree, H: Bill Boeckman
                       4th Place - Prairie Rose's Lone Ranger "Ranger", O: Richard & Joanie Nichols, H: Bill Boeckman
Southern Tier - April 23 & 24, 2016
Puppy Stake - 1st Place - Sunrise Second Shot "Vinnie", O: Terry Sworsky, H: Gary Wilson

Central Wisconsin - April 18, 2016
Puppy Stake - 1st Place - Harvest Moon's Overdrive "Eden", O: Richard Ree, H: Bill Boeckman
                       2nd Place - Lower Creek Ring Neck of Doorcreek "Rudy", O: Chuck Nelson, H: Todd Stelzer
                       
4th Place - Wise River's Kipper of Fallen Wings "Kipper", O: Rumi & Mike Schroeder, H: Todd Stelzer
Northern Minnesota - April 16 & 17, 2016
Amateur Stake - 2nd Place - Harvest Moon's Renegade Ruby "Ruby", O/H: Richard Radtke
                           
3rd Place - Crow River Repeater "Pete", O/H Tony Sworsky
Puppy Stake - 4th Place - Wise River's Kipper of Fallen Wings "Kipper", O: Rumi & Mike Schroeder, H: Todd Stelzer
                       

Minnesota - April 9 & 10, 2016
Open Stake - 3rd Place - Upland Meadows Cute As A Button "Button", O/H: Bill Boeckman
Puppy Stake - 1st Place - Prairie Rose's Lone Ranger "Ranger", O: Richard & Joanie Nichols, H: Bill Boeckman
                       2nd Place - 
Lower Creek Ring Neck of Doorcreek "Rudy", O: Chuck Nelson, H: Todd Stelzer

Minnesota Heartland - April 2 & 3, 2016
Open Stake - 2nd Place - Harvest Moon's Rey "Rey", O: David Maples, H: Bill Boeckman
                      3rd Place - Nordic Wood's Sammie "Sammie", O: Paul Kostelecky, H: Ken Hanson
                     
Guns' Award - Mountain View's Stella "Stella", O: Michelle Hanson, H: Bill Boeckman
Amateur Stake - 1st Place & Guns' Award - Harvest Moon's Renegade Ruby "Ruby, O/H: Richard Radtke
                          2nd Place - 
Prairie Rose's Litomysl Bisipisidoosh "Taz", O/H: Mark Victor

Central Wisconsin - March 25 & 26, 2016
Open Stake - 2nd Place - 
                      4th Place - Mountain View's Stella "Stella", O: Michelle Hanson, H: Bill Boeckman
Puppy Stake - 3rd Place - Doorcreek Saint Nick "Nick", O: Chuck Nelson, H: Todd Stelzer
                       4th Place - Wise River's Kipper of Fallen Wings "Kipper", O: Rumi & Mike Schroeder, H: Todd Stelzer

Southern Wisconsin - March 19 & 20, 2016
Open Stake - 1st Place - Upland Meadows Cute As A Button "Button", O/H: Bill Boeckman
Puppy Stake - 4th Place - Prairie Rose's Lone Ranger "Ranger", O: Richard & Joanie Nichols, H: Bill Boeckman

Illinois - March 12 & 13, 2016
Open Stake - 3rd Place - Harvest Moon's El Dorado Duke "Duke", O:Mark Victor, H: Bill Boeckman
Puppy Stake - 2nd Place -  Prairie Rose's Lone Ranger "Ranger", O: Richard & Joanie Nichols, H: Bill Boeckman
                       4th Place -  Harvest Moon's Overdrive "Eden", O: Richard Ree, H: Bill Boeckman

Iowa - December 4 & 5, 2015
Open Stake - 3rd Place -  Mountain View's Stella "Stella", O: Michelle Hanson, H: Bill Boeckman
Amateur Stake - 4th Place - Harvest Moon's Black Bart "Bart", O:Dean & Lori Koehler, H:Dean Koehler

Illinois - October 31 & Novermber 1, 2015
Open Stake - 2nd Place - Upland Meadows Isabella "Bella", O: Chris Wilkerson, H: Bill Boeckman
                      3rd
Place -  Prairie Rose's Litomysl Bisipisidoosh "Taz", O: Mark Victor, H: Bill Boeckman

Central Wisconsin - October 22 & 23, 2015
Open Stake - 1st Place - Whisky Rivers Itchy Trigger Finger "Trigger", O: Dakota Stelzer, H: Todd Stelzer

Minnesota - October 28 & 29, 2015
Open Stake - 1st Place - Upland Meadows Cute As A Button "Button", O/H: Bill Boeckman
                      2nd Place - Rockhaven's Tullamore Dew "Dillon", O: James Brueggemannn, H: 
Todd Stelzer
                      4th Place - Upland Meadows Isabella "Bella", O: Chris Wilkerson, H: Bill Boeckman
Amateur Stake - 2nd Place - Prairie Rose's Litomysl Bisipisidoosh "Taz", O/H: Mark Victor
                          4th Place - FC Purple Clover Avator "Bizzi", O: Charles & Marsha Casey, H: Charlie Casey


Sportsmen's - October 17 & 18, 2015
Open Stake - 1st Place -  Prairie Rose's Litomysl Bisipisidoosh "Taz", O: Mark Victor, H: Bill Boeckman
                      2nd Place -
Upland Meadows Cute As A Button "Button", O/H: Bill Boeckman

St. Croix - October 10-11, 2015
Amateur Stake - 3rd Place - PrairieRose's Windriding Donella " ", O/H: Rick Paquin

St. Croix - October 9, 2015
Open Stake - 2nd Place - Upland Meadows Cute As A Button "Button", O/H: Bill Boeckman

Minnesota Heartland - October 3 & 4, 2015
Open Stake - 1st Place - Harvest Moon's Quick Draw Emmett "Emmett", O: Monte Meyer, H: Bill Boeckman
                   - - - New FC!!!!! - - -

Fox Valley - September 30 & October 1, 2015
Open Stake - 4th Place - Finn Trigger Pilgrim "Finn", O: Mike & Sharon Pilgrim, H: Todd Stelzer
Amateur Stake - 2nd Place - Harvest Moon's Black Bart "Bart", O:Dean & Lori Koehler, H:Dean Koehler
Puppy Stake - 2nd Place - Cutaways Up North All The Time "Elsa", O: Brad Schindler, H: Todd Stelzer

NE Wisconsin - September 26 & 27, 2015
Open Stake - 1st Place - Whisky Rivers Tulip "Toot", O: Ann Stelzer, H: Todd Stelzer
Puppy Stake - 4th Place - Cutaways Up North All The Time "Elsa", O: Brad Schindler, H: Todd Stelzer

North Dakota - September 19 & 20, 2015
Puppy Stake - 1st Place - Blue River's Drivin' A Hard Bargain "Hardy", O/H: Ken Hanson
                       2nd Place - Blue River's High Quality H2O "Boucher", O/H: Ken Hanson                     

Central Wisconsin - September 14 & 15, 2015
Open Stake - 1st Place - Whisky Rivers Cisco Kid "Cisco", O/H: Todd Stelzer
                      3rd Place - Upland Meadows Isabella "Bella", O: Chris Wilkerson, H: Bill Boeckman
Amateur Stake - 2nd Place - FC Blue River I'm Dan's Boy "Odie", O/H: Ken Hanson
                          3rd Place - AFC Sunrise Simon "Simon", O/H: Terry Sworsky

Puppy Stake - 1st Place - Blue River's Drivin' A Hard Bargain "Hardy", O/H: Ken Hanson
                       2nd Place - Blue River's High Quality H2O "Boucher", O/H: Ken Hanson                     

North Dakota - May 9 & 10, 2015
Open Stake - 1st Place - FC Absolute's in a Blink of an Eye "Skute", O: Jayne Reinhart & Tracie Wilson, H: Dan Murray
                      3rd Place -
Upland Meadows Cute As A Button "Button", O/H: Bill Boeckman
Amateur Stake - 3rd Place - Harvest Moon's El Dorado Duke "Duke", O/H: Mark Victor

Iowa - April 11 & 12, 2015
Amateur Stake - 3rd Place - Whitewater Creek's Patch Adams "Patch", O/H: Darrell Peterson

Northern Minnesota - April 18 & 19, 2015
Open Stake - 1st Place - Absolute's in a Blink of an Eye "Skute", O: Jayne Reinhart & Tracie Wilson, H: Dan Murray
                   - - - New FC!!!!! - - -
Amateur Stake - 3rd Place - AFC Sunrise Max "Max", O/H: Terry Sworsky
Puppy Stake - 2nd Place - Whitewater Creek's Cracker Jack "Jack", O/H: Darrell Peterson

Minnesota - April 11 & 12, 2015
Open Stake - 4th Place - Harvest Moon's Rey "Rey", O: David Maples, H: Bill Boeckman
Amateur Stake - 4th Place - FC Paragon's Raigan Macoidh MH "Raigan", O: Jim Meehl, H: Pat Gilligan
Puppy Stake - 2nd Place - Whitewater Creek's Cracker Jack "Jack", O/H: Darrell Peterson
                        3rd Place -
Prairie Rose's Litomysl Miigaazowinin "Winni", O/H: Rick Paquin

Central Wisconsin - April 3 & 4, 2015
Open Stake - 3rd Place - Upland Meadows Isabella "Bella", O:Chris Wilkinson, H:Bill Boeckman

Minnesota Heartland - March 28 & 29, 2015
Open Stake - 2nd Place - Mountain View's Stella "Stella", O: Michelle Hanson, H: Bill Boeckman
                     3rd Place -  Harvest Moon's Rey "Rey", O: David Maples, H: Bill Boeckman
Puppy Stake - 1st Place - Whitewater Creek's Hijacker "Cooper", O/H: Darrell Peterson
West Allis - march 21 & 22, 2015
Open Stake - 1st Place - Absolute's in a Blink of an Eye "Skute", O: Jayne Reinhart & Tracie Wilson, H: Dan Murray
                     3rd Place - AFC Harvest Moon's Sizzlin' Bacon MH "Bacon", O: Dean & Lori Koehler, H: Dean Koehler
Amateur Stake - 3rd Place - Harvest Moon's Black Bart "Bart", O: Dean & Lori Koehler, H: Dean Koehler
Puppy Stake - 1st Place - Prairie Rose's Windriding Donella "Ella", O/H: Rick Paquin
                       4th Place - Whitewater Creek's Hijacker "Cooper", O/H: Darrell Peterson

Sportsmen's - March 14 & 15, 2015
Open Stake - 4th Place - Upland Meadows Cute As A Button "Button", O/H: Bill Boeckman

West Allis - November 8 & 9, 2014
Open Stake - 2nd Place - Goshen Lighthouse Jadeite "Jade", O: Mary Stibbe, H:Todd Stelzer
                     3rd Place - AFC Whisky River's Itchy Trigger Finger "Trigger",  O/H: Todd Stelzer
                     4th Place -
Whisky Rivers Cisco Kid "Cisco", O/H:Todd Stelzer
Amateur Stake - 2nd Place - Whitewater Creek's Patch Adams "Patch", O/H: Darrell Peterson

Minnesota Heartland - October 25 & 26, 2014
Open Stake - 1st Place - AFC Blue River's Fast Track "River", O/H: Ken Hanson
                     3rd Place - Upland Meadows Isabella "Bella", O:Chris Wilkinson, H:Bill Boeckman
                     4th Place -
Whisky Rivers Cisco Kid "Cisco", O/H:Todd Stelzer
Amateur Stake - 4th Place - Prairie Rose's Litomysl Mickey "Mickey", O/H:Rick Paquin
Puppy Stake - 2nd Place - Prairie Rose's Litomysl Bisipisidoosh "Taz", O/H: Mark Victor
                       3rd Place -
Harvest Moon's El Dorado Duke "Duke" "Ben", O/H Mark Victor

Central Wisconsin - October 23 & 24, 2014
Puppy Stake - 2nd Place - Prairie Rose's Litomysl Bisipisidoosh "Taz", O/H: Mark Victor

East Central Iowa - October 16 & 17, 2014
Puppy Stake -  4th Place - Harvest Moon's Black Bart "Bart", O:Dean & Lori Koehler, H:Dean Koehler

St. Croix Valley - October 11 & 12, 2014
Open Stake - 1st Place - Paragon's Raigan Macoidh MH "Raigan", O: Jim Meehl, H: Bill Boeckman
                   - - - New FC!!!!! - - -
                     2nd Place - AFC Harvest Moon's Sizzlin' Bacon MH "Bacon", O: Dean & Lori Koehler, H: Dean Koehler
Amateur Stake - 2nd Place - Whitewater Creek's Patch Adams "Patch", O/H: Darrell Peterson
                        
 4th Place - AFC Sunrise Simon "Simon",  O/H Terry Sworsky
Puppy Stake - 1st Place - Prairie Rose's Litomysl Bisipisidoosh "Taz", O/H: Mark Victor
                       3rd Place - 
Harvest Moon's El Dorado Duke "Duke" "Ben", O/H Mark Victor
                       4th Place - Harvest Moon's Benjamin "Ben", O/H Tony Sworsky

Minnesota Heartland - October 4 & 5, 2014
Open Stake - 1st Place - Paragon's Raigan Macoidh MH "Raigan", O: Jim Meehl, H: Bill Boeckman
                     3rd Place - AFC Blue River's Fast Track "River", O/H: Ken Hanson
                     4th Place - Upland Meadows Isabella "Bella", O:Chris Wilkinson, H:Bill Boeckman
Amateur Stake - 1st Place - Rough Mountain Breaking the Law "Murphy", O/H: Joe Stallman
                          2nd Place -  Eden Prairie's Aurora "Rory", O/H: John Smith
Puppy Stake - 1st Place - Prairie Rose's Litomysl Bisipisidoosh "Taz", O/H: Mark Victor
                       3rd Place -
Harvest Moon's Benjamin "Ben", O/H Tony Sworsky
Fox Valley - October 1 & 2, 2014
Open Stake - 4th Place - FC AFC Whisky Rivers BB "Bullet", O/H: Todd Stelzer
Puppy Stake - 3rd Place - Finn Trigger Pilgrim "Finn", O:Mike & Sharon Pilgrim, H:Todd Stelzer

North Dakota - September 13 & 14, 2014
Open Stake - 2nd Place - Blue River's Fast Track "River", O/H: Ken Hanson
Amateur Stake - 2nd Place - Blue River's Fast Track "River", O/H: Ken Hanson
                   - - - New AFC!!!!! - - -
Puppy Stake - 1st Place - Prairie Rose's Litomysl Bisipisidoosh "Taz", O:Mark Victor, H:Bill Boeckman
                       2nd Place - 
Harvest Moon's El Dorado Duke "Duke" "Ben", O:Mark Victor, H:Bill Boeckman

Northern Minnesota - September 13 & 14, 2014
Amateur Stake - 3rd Place - Blue Tower's Just One More "Stella", O/H: Nate Garner
Puppy Stake - 2nd Place - Whisky Rivers Cisco Kid "Cisco", O/H:Todd Stelzer

Central Wisconsin - September 15, 2014
Puppy Stake -  1st Place - Finn Trigger Pilgrim "Finn", O:Mike & Sharon Pilgrim, H:Todd Stelzer
                        3rd Place -
Goshen Lighthouse Jadeite "Jade", O: Mary Stibbe, H:Todd Stelzer

Northern Minnesota - September 13 & 14, 2014
Amateur Stake -  4th Place - Blue Tower's Just One More "Stella", O/H: Nate Garner
Puppy Stake - 3rd Place - Harvest Moon's Benjamin "Ben", O/H Tony Sworsky
                       4th
Place - Harvest Moon's El Dorado Duke "Duke" "Ben", O/H Mark Victor

Minnesota (2nd) - May 3 & 4, 2014
Open Stake - 1st Place - AFC Whisky River's Itchy Trigger Finger "Trigger",  O/H: Todd Stelzer
                     3rd Place - AFC Harvest Moon's Sizzlin' Bacon MH "Bacon", O: Dean & Lori Koehler, H: Dean Koehler
                     4th Place - Upland Meadows Cute As A Button "Button", O/H: Bill Boeckman
Amateur Stake - 1st Place - FC AFC Bridgewaters Minnesota T "Sota", O: Tracie Wilson & Jayne Reinhart, H: Tracie Wilson
                          3rd Place - AFC Sunrise Simon "Simon", O/H Terry Sworsky
Puppy Stake - 1st Place - Whisky River's Tulip "Toot", O: Ann Stelzer, H: Todd Stelzer
                       4th Place - Whisky River's Cisco Kid "Cisco", O/H: Todd Stelzer

Central Wisconsin - April 18 & 19, 2014
Open Stake - 1st Place - FC AFC Whisky Rivers BB "Bullet", O/H: Todd Stelzer
Amateur Stake - 2nd Place - AFC Sunrise Simon "Simon", O/H Terry Sworsky

Northern Minnesota - 
April 12 & 13, 2014
Open Stake - 1st Place - FC AFC Bridgewaters Minnesota T "Sota", O: Tracie Wilson & Jayne Reinhart, H: Dan Murray
                     4th Place - Upland Meadows Cute As A Button "Button", O/H: Bill Boeckman
Amateur Stake - 2nd Place - Whitewater Creek's Patch Adams "Patch", O/H: Darrell Peterson
Puppy Stake - 1st Place -  Absolute's In A Blink Of An Eye "Skute", O: Tracie Wilson & Jayne Reinhart, H: Dan Murray

St. Croix Valley - April 10 & 11, 2014
Open Stake - 4th Place - Upland Meadows Cute As A Button "Button", O/H: Bill Boeckman

Minnesota (1st) - April 5 & 6, 2014
Amateur Stake - 1st Place - Sunrise Simon "Simon", O/H Terry Sworsky
                   - - - New AFC!!!!! - - -
                           2nd Place - Whitewater Creek's Patch Adams "Patch", O/H: Darrell Peterson

Minnesota Heartland - March 29 & 30, 2014
Open Stake - 1st Place & Gunner's Award - Harvest Moon's Rey "Rey", O: David Maples, H: Bill Boeckman
                   - 2nd Place -
Upland Meadow's Isabella "Bella", O: Chris Wilkinson, H: Bill Boeckman
Amateur Stake - 4th Place - Crow River Repeater "Pete", O/H Tony Sworsky
Puppy Stake - 3rd Place - Nordic Wood's Sammie "Sammie", O: Paul Kostelecky, H: Randy Manore

Southern Wisconsin - March 22 & 23, 2014
Open Stake - 4th Place - Harvest Moon's Deal or No Deal "Howie", O: Betty Boechman, H: Bill Boeckman
Puppy Stake - 2nd Place - Whisky River's Tulip "Toot", O: Ann Stelzer, H: Todd Stelzer

Illinois - March 15 & 16, 2014
Open Stake - 1st Place - Whisky Rivers BB "Bullet", O/H: Todd Stelzer
                   - - - New FC!!!!! - - -

Missouri - February 22 & 23, 2014
Open Stake - Certificate of Merit - AFC Harvest Moon's Sizzlin' Bacon MH "Bacon", O: Dean & Lori Koehler, H: Dean Koehler
Amateur Stake - 2nd Place - AFC Harvest Moon's Sizzlin' Bacon MH "Bacon", O: Dean & Lori Koehler, H: Dean Koehler

Minnesota - October 26 & 27, 2013
Open Stake - 1st Place - Upland Meadows Cute As A Button "Button", O/H: Bill Boeckman
                     2nd Place - AFC Harvest Moon's Sizzlin' Bacon MH "Bacon", O: Dean & Lori Koehler, H: Dean Koehler
                     3rd Place - Prairie Rose's Litomysl Mickey "Mick", O/H: Rick Paquin
                     4th Place - AFC Harvest Moon's Sweet Surprise "Ellie", O: Randy & Mary Manore, H: Randy Manore
Amateur Stake - 1st Place - Crow River Repeater "Pete", O/H: Tony Sworsky
                          3rd Place - FC AFC Milan Lynch's Buccleuchs MH "Millie", O/H: Rick Paquin
                          4th Place - Sunrise Simon "Simon", O/H Terry Sworsky

Sportsmen's - October 19 & 20, 2013
Open Stake - 1st Place - Harvest Moon's Quick Draw "Emmett", O: Monte Meyer, H: Bill Boeckman
                     4th Place - Blue River I'm Dan's Boy "Odie", O: Ken Hanson, H: Ken Willis                   - - - New FC!!!!! - - -

St. Croix - October 12 & 13, 2013
Open Stake - 1st Place - FC AFC Milan Lynch's Buccleuchs MH "Millie", O/H: Rick Paquin
                     2nd Place - AFC Harvest Moon's Sweet Surprise "Ellie", O: Randy & Mary Manore, H: Randy Manore
                     4th Place - Eden Prairie's Aurora "Rory", O: John Smith, H: Bill Boeckman
Amateur Stake - 1st Place - Prairie Rose's Litomysl Mickey "Mick", O/H: Rick Paquin
                          4th Place - Whitewater Creek's Patch Adams "Patch", O/H: Darrell Peterson


Minnesota Heartland - October 5 & 6, 2013
Open Stake - 2nd Place - Paragon's Raigan Macoidh MH "Raigan", O: Jim Meehl, H: Bill Boeckman
Amateur Stake - 2nd 
Place - Harvest Moon's Sizzlin' Bacon MH "Bacon", O: Dean & Lori Koehler, H: Dean Koehler
                   - - - New AFC!!!!! - - -

Fox Valley - October 2 & 3, 2013
Open Stake - 1st Place - Misty River's Gordon "Gordy", O: Mark Bielski, H:Bill Boeckman

Northeast Wisconsin - September 28 & 29, 2013
Amateur Stake - 4th Place - AFC Whisky River's Itchy Trigger Finger "Trigger",  O/H: Todd Stelzer

Pawnee - September 25 & 26, 2013
Open Stake - 2nd Place - FC AFC Bridgewaters Minnesota T "Sota", O: Tracie Wilson & Jayne Reinhart, H: Dan Murray

North Dakota - September 21 & 22, 2013
Open Stake - 2nd Place - Mountain View's Stella "Stella", O:Michelle Hanson, H: Bill Boeckman
Amateur Stake - 2nd 
Place - Blue River I'm Dan's Boy "Odie", O/H: Ken Hanson
                          4th Place - Medownoor's Reggie "Reggie", O/H: Mark Bielski

Northern Minnesota - September 14 & 15, 2013
Amateur Stake - 2nd Place - Sunrise Simon "Simon", O/H Terry Sworsky
                          3rd Place -  Harvest Moon's Sizzlin' Bacon MH "Bacon", O: Dean & Lori Koehler, H: Dean Koehler
Puppy Stake - 2nd Place - Traditional I Can't Sleep "Silence", O/H: Paul Johannes
                       4th Place - Blue Tower's Just One More "Stella", O/H: Nate Garner

Minnesota Heartland - April 6 & 7, 2013
Amateur Stake -  4th Place - Eden Prairie's Aurora "Rory", O/H: John Smith
Puppy Stake - 3rd Place - Prairierose's Litomysl Maize "Daisy", O:David Garceau , H: Bill Boeckman

St. Croix - April 4 & 5, 2013
Open Stake - 2nd Place  - AFC Whisky River's Itchy Trigger Finger "Trigger",  O/H: Todd Stelzer
Amateur Stake -  1st Place - Eden Prairie's Aurora "Rory", O/H: John Smith
Puppy Stake - 2nd Place - Prairierose's Litomysl Maize "Daisy", O:David Garceau , H: Bill Boeckman

Central Wisconsin - March 29 & 30, 2013
Open Stake - 1st Place  - AFC Blue Tower's Heart of Tess "Tess", O: Nate & Tammy Garner, H: Nate Garner
                   - - - New FC!!!!! - - -
                      2nd Place -  Eden Prairie's Aurora "Rory", O/H: John Smith
Puppy Stake - 3rd Place - Prairierose's Litomysl Maize "Daisy", O:David Garceau , H: Bill Boeckman

Sportsmen's - March 16 & 17, 2013
Open Stake - 2nd Place  - Upland Briars Mistletoe "Holly", O: Joe Stallman, H: Jason Givens

Pawnee - March 1 & 2, 2013
Open Stake - 3rd Place  - Blue Tower's Heart of Tess "Tess", O: Nate & Tammy Garner, H: Nate Garner
Amateur Stake - 1st Place - Blue Tower's Heart of Tess "Tess", O: Nate & Tammy Garner, H: Nate Garner
                   - - - New AFC!!!!! - - -
Puppy Stake - 3rd Place - Prairierose's Litomysl Maize "Daisy", O: David Garceau , H: Bill Boeckman

National Amateur Championship - Pinckneyvill, IL - Nov 25->, 2012
2nd Place - Upland Briars Mistletoe "Holly", O: Joe Stallman, H: Jason Givens

National Amateur Championship - Ogden, Utah - Nov 10->, 2012
CM -
AFC Whisky River's Itchy Trigger Finger "Trigger",  O/H: Todd Stelzer      

Illinois - November 3 & 4, 2012
Open Stake - 2nd Place - Upland Meadows Cute As A Button "Button", O: Brad Sunderland, H: Bill Boeckman
                      3rd Place - Harvest Moon's Rey "Rey", O: David Maples, H: Bill Boeckman


Minnesota - October 27 & 28, 2012
Open Stake - 1st Place - Blue River I'm Dan's Boy "Odie", O/H: Ken Hanson
                      3rd Place - 
Harvest Moon's Deal or No Deal "Howie", O: Betty Boechman, H: Bill Boeckman
Amateur Stake - 2nd Place - Harvest Moon's Hey Joe "Joey", O: Bruce & Bobby Stewart and Randy & Mary Manore, H: Randy Manore
                          3rd Place - Blue River's Fast Track "River", O/H: Ken Hanson

Central Wisconsin - October 25 & 26, 2012
Amateur Stake - 1st Place - Whisky River's Itchy Trigger Finger "Trigger",  O/H: Todd Stelzer          - - - New AFC!!!!! - - -

St. Croix Valley - October 13 & 44, 2012
Open Stake - 2nd Place - AFC Sunrise Max "Max", O/H: Terry Sworsky
                      4th Place -
Misty River's Gordon "Gordy", O: Mark Bielski, H:Bill Boeckman
Amateur Stake - 3rd Place - Rough Mountain Briar "Briar", O/H: Joe Stallman

Fox Valley - October 3 & 4, 2012
Open Stake - 3rd Place - AFC Milan Lynch's Buccleuchs MH "Millie", O: Rick Paquin, H: Bill Boeckman
                   - - - New FC!!!!! - - -
Amateur Stake - 1st Place - AFC Whisky Rivers BB "Bullet", O/H: Todd Stelzer

North Dakota - September 22 & 23, 2012
Amateur Stake - 1st Place -  NFC FC AFC Harvest Moon's Cinnamon Girl "Judy". O: Kevin Dresow & Randy Bartsch, H: Randy Bartsch
                   - - - New AFC!!!!! - - -

Tilden Valley - September 22 & 23, 2012
Open Stake - 3rd Place - Upland Briars Mistletoe "Holly", O: Joe Stallman, H: Jason Givens
Amateur Stake - 3rd Place - Rough Mountain Breaking the Law "Murphey", O/H: Joe Stallman

Northern Minnesota - September 15 & 16, 2012
Amateur Stake - 1st Place -  NFC FC Harvest Moon's Cinnamon Girl "Judy". O: Kevin Dresow & Randy Bartsch, H: Randy Bartsch
                           3rd Place -
Crow River Repeater "Pete", O/H Tony Sworsky

National Open Championship - Dec. 10, Onsted Michigan
1st Place -
NFC FC Harvest Moon's Cinnamon Girl "Judy". O: Kevin Dresow & Randy Bartsch, H: Paul McGagh
              - - - NFC and New FC!!!!! - - -

North Dakota - May 12 & 13, 2012
Open Stake - 2nd Place -  Paragon's Raigan Macoidh MH "Raigan", O: Jim Meehl, H: Bill Boeckman
Amateur Stake - 1st Place -  Harvest Moon's Sizzlin' Bacon MH "Bacon", O: Dean & Lori Koehler, H: Dean Koehler
                          2nd Place - Birdland's Big Bop Noveau "Maynard", O/H: Monte Meyer
                          3rd Place - Blue River I'm Dan's Boy "Odie", O/H: Ken Hanson
                          Gunner's Choice Award - AFC Milan Lynch's Buccleuchs MH "Millie", O/H: Rick Paquin
Puppy Stake - 2nd Place - Upland Meadow's Isabella "Bella", O: Brad Sunderland, H: Bill Boeckman
                       
3rd Place - Harvest Moon's Quick Draw "Emmett", O/H: Monte Meyer
                       

Northern Minnesota - April 21 & 22, 2012
Open Stake - 4th Place - FC AFC Bridgewaters Minnesota T "Sota", O: Tracie Wilson & Jayne Reinhart, H: Morgan Haglin
Amateur Stake - 1st Place - Whisky River's Itchy Trigger Finger "Trigger",  O/H: Todd Stelzer      
Puppy Stake -
1st Place - Rough Mountain Breaking the Law "Murphey", O/H: Joe Stallman
                       4th Place - Eagleview Elan "Ella", O: Linda Simon & Nadine Kohn, H: Linda Simon

Minnesota - April 14 & 15, 2012
Open Stake - 3rd Place - Upland Meadows Cute As A Button "Button", O: Brad Sunderland, H: Bill Boeckman
Amateur Stake - 1st Place - Hilbilly Prez "Prez", O: Ed Zahler, H: Ken Hanson
                          2nd Place -
Harvest Moon's Sweet Surprise "Ellie", O: Randy & Mary Manore, H: Randy Manore
                   - - - New AFC!!!!! - - -
                          3rd Place - Crow River Repeater "Pete", O/H: Tony Sworsky
Puppy Stake -
 3rd Place - Rough Mountain Breaking the Law "Murphey", O/H: Joe Stallman
Central Wisconsin - April 6 & 7, 2012
Amateur Stake - 3rd Place - Blue River's Fast Track "River", O/H: Ken Hanson

Minnesota Heartland - March 31 & April 1, 2012
Open Stake - 1st Place - Blue Tower's Heart of Tess "Tess", O: Nate & Tammy Garner, H: Bill Boeckman
                     3rd Place - Upland Meadows Cute As A Button "Button", O: Brad Sunderland, H: Bill Boeckman
Amateur Stake - 1st Place - Sunrise Max "Max", O/H: Terry Sworsky
                   - - - New AFC!!!!! - - -
                          3rd Place - Blue River's Fast Track "River", O/H: Ken Hanson
                          4th Place - Harvest Moon's Sweet Surprise "Ellie", O: Randy & Mary Manore, H: Randy Manore
Puppy Stake -
 1st Place - Whitewater Creek's Jaded Lover "Jade", O/H: Darrell Peterson
                       3rd Place -
Rough Mountain Breaking the Law "Murphey", O/H: Joe Stallman

National Open Championship, Onsted, MI - Dec. 10 to 14, 2011
Certificate of Merit -  
Blue River I'm Dan's Boy "Odie", O: Ken Hanson, H: Ken Willis

National Amateur Championship, 
Beatrice, NE - Nov. 28 to Dec. 1, 2011
Certificate of Merit -  
AFC Milan Lynch's Buccleuchs MH "Millie", O/H: Rick Paquin

Stillwater Valley - November 5, 2011
Open Stake - 3rd Place - Blue River I'm Dan's Boy "Odie", O: Ken Hanson, H: Ken Willis

Minnesota - October 22 & 23, 2011
Open Stake - 2nd Place -  Paragon's Raigan Macoidh MH "Raigan", O: Jim Meehl, H: Bill Boeckman
                   - - - New FC!!!!! - - -
                     3rd Place -  Sand Creek's Spanky "Spanky", O: Greig Grimm, H: Bill Boeckman
Amateur Stake - 4th Place -  Sand Creek's Prairie Blizzard MH "Blizzard", O: Dean & Lori Koehler, H: Dean Koehler
Puppy Stake - 1st Place - Rough Mountain Breaking the Law "Murphey", O/H: Joe Stallman
                       2nd Place - Upland Briars Mistletoe "Holly", O/H: Joe Stallman
Sportsmen's - October 15 & 16, 2011
Open Stake - 2nd Place -  Eden Prairie's Aurora "Rory", O: John Smith, H: Bill Boeckman
Amateur Stake -  2nd Place -  Blue River I'm Dan's Boy "Odie", O/H: Ken Hanson

Minnesota Heartland - October 1 & 2, 2011
Open Stake - 1st Place - AFC Milan Lynch's Buccleuchs MH "Millie", O/H: Rick Paquin
                     2nd Place -
 Blue River I'm Dan's Boy "Odie", O/H: Ken Hanson
                     3rd Place - Harvest Moon's Hey Joe "Joey", O: Bruce & Bobby Stewart and Randy & Mary Manore, H: Randy Manore
                     4th Place - Upland Meadows Cute As A Button "Button", O: Brad Sunderland, H: Bill Boeckman
Amateur Stake - 4th Place - Harvest Moon's Sweet Surprise "Ellie", O: Randy & Mary Manore, H: Randy Manore
Puppy Stake - 2nd Place - Rough Mountain Breaking the Law "Murphey", O/H: Joe Stallman

North Dakota - September 17 & 18, 2011

Amateur Stake - 
1st Place - Blue River's Fast Track "River", O/H: Ken Hanson

Tilden Valley - September 17 & 18, 2011
Amateur Stake - 
4th Place - Rough Mountain Cannon "Cannon", O: Austin Wingler, H: Joe Stallman
Puppy Stake - 1st Place - Rough Mountain Breaking the Law "Murphey", O/H: Joe Stallman

Northern Minnesota - September 10 & 11, 2011
Amateur Stake - 
2nd Place - Harvest Moon's Moonshine "Boo", O/H: Joel Blatz
                           3rd Place - Rough Mountain Cannon "Cannon", O/H: Joe Stallman

Euclid - September 3 & 4, 2011
Open Stake - 1st Place - AFC Milan Lynch's Buccleuchs MH "Millie", O: Rick Paquin, H: Bill Boeckman

Minnesota - April 9 & 10, 2011

Amateur Stake - 
3rd Place - FC AFC Bridgewaters Minnesota T "Sota", O: Tracie Wilson & Jayne Reinhart, H: Tracie Wilson

St. Croix - April 7 & 8, 2011

Amateur Stake - 
2nd Place - FC CFC Bushbuster's Traditional "Gem", O/H: Paul Johannes
                          4th Place - AFC Milan Lynch's Buccleuchs MH "Millie", O/H: Rick Paquin

Minnesota Heartland - April 2 & 3, 2011

Open Stake -  1st Place - Harvest Moon's Deal or No Deal "Howie", O: Betty Boechman, H: Bill Boeckman
Amateur Stake - 1st Place - Sunrise Simon "Simon", O/H Terry Sworsky
                         
 2nd Place - Milan Lynch's Buccleuchs MH "Millie", O/H: Rick Paquin
                   - - - New AFC!!!!! - - -
Puppy Stake - 1st Place - Upland Meadows Cute As A Button "Button", O: Brad Sunderland, H: Bill Boeckman
                       4th Place - Misty River's Gordon "Gordy", O/H: Mark Bielski

Ohio Valley - April 2 & 3, 2011

Open Stake -  2nd Place - Blue River I'm Dan's Boy "Odie", O: Ken Hanson, H: Ken Willis

Sportsmen's - March 12 & 13, 2011

Amateur Stake -  4th Place - Blue River I'm Dan's Boy "Odie", O/H: Ken Hanson
Puppy Stake 1st Place - Upland Meadows Cute As A Button "Button", O: Brad Sunderland, H: Bill Boeckman

Central Wisconsin - March 10 & 11, 2011

Open Stake -  4th Place - FC AFC Bridgewaters Minnesota T "Sota", O: Tracie Wilson & Jayne Reinhart, H: Morgan Haglin

E Central Iowa - November 27 & 28, 2010

Open Stake -  2nd PlaceParagon's Raigan Macoidh MH "Raigan", O: Jim Meehl, H: Bill Boeckman
                       4th Place - Eden Prairie's Aurora "Rory", O: John Smith, H: Bill Boeckman
Amateur Stake - 1st Place - Whisky Rivers BB "Bullet", O/H: Todd Stelzer
                   - - - New AFC!!!!! - - -
                           3rd Place - Harvest Moon's Hey Joe "Joey", O: Bruce & Bobby Stewart and Randy & Mary Manore, H: Randy Manore
Puppy Stake 1st Place - Upland Meadows Cute As A Button "Button", O: Brad Sunderland, H: Bill Boeckman

West Allis - November 6 & 7, 2010
Amateur Stake -  2nd Place - Milan Lynch's Buccleuchs MH "Millie", O/H: Rick Paquin

Minnesota - October 23 & 24, 2010
Open Stake - 3rd Place - Harvest Moon's Deal or No Deal "Howie", O: Betty Boeckman, H: Bill Boeckman
                     4th Place - Eden Prairie's Aurora "Rory", O: John Smith, H: Bill Boeckman
Amateur Stake -  1st Place - Blue Tower's Heart of Tess "Tess", O/H: Randy Miller
Puppy Stake 1st Place - Crosswinds Rolling Thunder "Diesel", O/H: Matt Johnson
                       
2nd Place - Upland Meadows Cute As A Button "Button", O: Brad Sunderland, H: Bill Boeckman
                        4th Place -
Misty River's Gordon "Gordy", O/H: Mark Bielski

Central Wisconsin - October 21 & 22, 2010
Puppy Stake -  2nd Place - Upland Meadows Cut As A Button "Button", O: Brad Sunderland, H: Bill Boeckman
                        4th Place -
Misty River's Gordon "Gordy", O/H: Mark Bielski

St. Croix Valley - October 9 & 10, 2010
Open Stake - 2nd Place - FC Greenville Coffey "Coffey", O: Rick Cichon, H: Bill Boeckman
                     3rd Place -  Pine Shadows CS Montana "Tana", O: Tracie Wilson & Jayne Reinhart, H: Morgan Haglin
Amateur Stake -  4th Place - Harvest Moon's Cinnamon Girl "Judy", O: Randy Bartsch & Kevin Dresow, H: Randy Bartsch
Puppy Stake -  3rd Place - Crosswinds Rolling Thunder "Diesel", O/H: Matt Johnson

Minnesota Heartland - October 2 & 3, 2010
Open Stake - 2nd Place - FC Greenville Coffey "Coffey", O: Rick Cichon, H: Bill Boeckman
                     4th Place - FC AFC Bridgewaters Minnesota T "Sota", O: Tracie Wilson & Jayne Reinhart, H: Morgan Haglin
Amateur Stake -  2nd Place - Whisky Rivers BB "Bullet", O/H: Todd Stelzer
                           4th Place - Harvest Moon's Sweet Surprise "Ellie", O: Randy & Mary Manore, H: Randy Manore
Puppy Stake -  2nd Place - Misty River's Gordon "Gordy", O/H: Mark Bielski
                        3rd Place - Crosswinds Rolling Thunder "Diesel", O: Matt Johnson, H: Morgan Haglin

Northeast Wisconsin Spaniel Club - September 25 & 26, 2010
Amateur Stake -  4th Place - Harvest Moon's Sizzlin' Bacon MH "Bacon", O: Dean & Lori Koehler, H: Dean Koehler

North Dakota Sporting Spaniel Club - September 17, 18 & 19, 2010
Open Stake - 3rd Place - Milan Lynch's Buccleuchs MH "Millie", O: Rick Paquin, H: Bill Boeckman
Amateur Stake -  2nd Place and Gunners' Choice Award - Milan Lynch's Buccleuchs MH "Millie", O/H: Rick Paquin
Puppy Stake - 
2nd Place - "Biscuit", O: Brad Sunderland, H: Bill Boeckman

Northern Minnesota - September 11 & 12, 2010
Amateur Stake -  1st Place - FC AFC Whisky Rivers Brandy "Brandy", O/H: Todd Stelzer
                            2nd Place - FC Bridgewaters Minnesota T "Sota", O: Tracie Wilson & Jayne ReinhartH: Tracie Wilson
                   - - - New AFC!!!!! - - -

Minnesota - April 17 & 18, 2010
Open Stake - 3rd Place - Paragon's Raigan Macoidh "Raigan", O: Jim Meehl, H: Bill Boeckman
Amateur Stake -  1st Place - Milan Lynch's Buccleuchs "Millie", O/H: Rick Paquin
                            3rd Place - Harvest Moon's Sizzlin' Bacon "Bacon", O: Dean & Lori Koehler, H: Dean Koehler
Puppy Stake -  3rd Place - Blue Tower's Heart of Tess "Tess", O: Randall Miller, H: Bill Boeckman

Minnesota Heartland - April 10 & 11, 2010
Open Stake - 4th Place - Eden Prairie's Aurora "Rory", O: John Smith, H: Bill Boeckman
Amateur Stake -  4th Place - Milan Lynch's Buccleuchs "Millie", O/H: Rick Paquin
Puppy Stake -  3rd Place - Blue Tower's Heart of Tess "Tess", O: Randall Miller, H: Bill Boeckman

Central Wisconsin - March 20 & 21, 2010
Open Stake - 4th Place - Paragon's Raigan Macoidh "Raigan", O: Jim Meehl, H: Bill Boeckman
Amateur Stake -  1st Place -Sand Creek's Prairie Blizzard MH "Blizzard", O: Dean & Lori Koehler, H: Dean Koehler

Rocky Mountain - February 27 & 28, 2010
Amateur Stake -  1st Place - Harvest Moon's Sweet Surprise "Ellie", O: Randy & Mary Manore, H: Randy Manore

Hall of Fame - February 3-5, 2010
Puppy Stake -  2nd Place - Blue Tower's Heart of Tess "Tess", O: Randall Miller, H: Bill Boeckman

SE Texas - January 29-31, 2010
Open Stake - 4th Place - Paragon's Raigan Macoidh "Raigan", O: Jim Meehl, H: Bill Boeckman
Puppy Stake -  1st Place - Blue Tower's Heart of Tess "Tess", O: Randall Miller, H: Bill Boeckman

North Texas - January 17, 2010
Puppy Stake -  1st Place - Blue Tower's Heart of Tess "Tess", O: Randall Miller, H: Bill Boeckman

Houston - January 22-24, 2010
Puppy Stake -  4th Place - Blue Tower's Heart of Tess "Tess", O: Randall Miller, H: Bill Boeckman

E Central Iowa - November 14 & 15, 2009
Open Stake -  3rd Place - Pine Shadows CS Montana "Tana", O: Tracie Wilson & Jayne Reinhart, H: Morgan Haglin

Illinois - October 31 & November 1, 2009
Open Stake - 1st Place - Paragon's Raigan Macoidh "Raigen", O: Jim Meehl, H: Bill Boeckman
Puppy Stake - 2nd Place - Blue River's Fast Track "River", O/H: Ken Hanson
                       3rd Place - Blue Tower's Heart of Tess "Tess", O: Randall Miller, H: Bill Boeckman
Minnesota - October 24 & 25, 2009
Open Stake - 2nd Place - Eden Prairie's Aurora "Rory", O: John Smith, H: Bill Boeckman
Amateur Stake -  1st Place - FC Bridgewaters Minnesota T "Sota", O:  Tracie Wilson & Jayne Reinhart, H: Tracie Wilson
Puppy Stake - 
1st Place - Blue River's Fast Track "River", O/H: Ken Hanson

Sportsmen's - October 17 & 18, 2009
Puppy Stake - 3rd Place - Blue River's Fast Track "River", O/H: Ken Hanson

St. Croix Valley - October 10 & 11, 2009
Puppy Stake - 3rd Place - Blue River's Fast Track "River", O/H: Ken Hanson

Minnesota Heartland - October 3 & 4, 2009
Open Stake - 4th Place - Harvest Moon's Long Mayu Run "Matty", O/H: Kevin Dresow
Amateur Stake -  3rd Place - Harvest Moon's Sizzlin' Bacon "Bacon", O: Dean & Lori Koehler, H: Dean Koehler
Puppy Stake - 
1st Place - Blue River's Fast Track "River", O/H: Ken Hanson
                       2nd Place - 
Pine Shadows CS Montana "Tana", O: Tracie Wilson & Jayne Reinhart, H: Morgan Haglin

Northeast Wisconsin Spaniel Club - September 26 & 27, 2009
Open Stake - 4th Place - Sunrise Morning Star "Star", O: Tracie Wilson, H: Morgan Haglin
Amateur Stake -  3rd Place - Sand Creek's Prairie Blizzard MH "Blizzard", O: Dean & Lori Koehler, H: Dean Koehler
Puppy Stake - 
3rd Place - Pine Shadows CS Montana "Tana", O: Tracie Wilson & Jayne Reinhart, H: Morgan Haglin

North Dakota Sporting Spaniel Club - September 18, 19 & 20, 2009
Amateur Stake -  4th Place and Gunners' Choice Award - Sand Creek's Prairie Blizzard MH "Blizzard", O: Dean & Lori Koehler, H: Dean Koehler
Puppy Stake - 
1st Place - Blue River's Fast Track "River", O/H: Ken Hanson 

Northern Minnesota - September 12 & 13, 2009
Open Stake -  1st Place - FC Bridgewaters Minnesota T "Sota", O:  Tracie Wilson & Jayne Reinhart, H:Morgan Haglin
                       2nd Place -
Pine Shadows CS Montana "Tana", O: Tracie Wilson & Jayne Reinhart, H: Morgan Haglin
Puppy Stake - 3rd Place - Pine Shadows CS Montana "Tana", O: Tracie Wilson & Jayne Reinhart, H: Morgan Haglin
                       4th Place - Blue River's Fast Track "River", O/H: Ken Hanson

Northern Minnesota - April 25 & 26, 2009
Open Stake -  3rd Place - Suthron Glen's Sparky "Sparky", O/H: Kevin Rutherford
Amateur Stake  -  3rd Place - Harvest Moon's Sizzlin' Bacon "Bacon", O: Dean & Lori Koehler, H: Dean Koehler
Puppy Stake - 1st Place - Pine Shadows CS Montana "Tana", O: Tracie Wilson & Jayne Reinhart, H: Morgan Haglin

Minnesota - April 18 & 19, 2009
Open Stake - 3rd Place - Suthron Glen's Sparky "Sparky", O/H: Kevin Rutherford

Minnesota Heartland - April 4 & 5, 2009
Open Stake - 4th Place - FC Greenville Coffey "Coffey", O: Rick Cichon, H: Bill Boeckman
Puppy Stake - 2nd Place - Pine Shadows CS Montana "Tana", O: Tracie Wilson & Jayne Reinhart, H: Morgan Haglin
            3rd Place - Blue River I'm Dan's Boy "Odie", O: Ken Hanson, H: Bill Boeckman

St. Croix  - March 28 & 29, 2009
Amateur Stake  -  3rd Place - Harvest Moon's Sweet Surprise "Ellie", O: Randy & Mary Manore, H: Randy Manore
Puppy Stake - 3rd Place -  Bluff Creek Mrs. Jones "Jonesy", O/H: Linda Simon

Eastern Nebraska  - March 21 & 22, 2009
Amateur Stake -  2nd Place - Suthron Glen's Sparky "Sparky", O/H: Kevin Rutherford

West Allis  - March 21 & 22, 2009
Open Stake - 4th Place - Harvest Moon's Deal or No Deal "Howie", O: Betty Boeckman, H: Bill Boeckman
Puppy Stake - 2nd Place - Blue River I'm Dan's Boy "Odie", O: Ken Hanson, H: Bill Boeckman

Sportsmen's  - March 14 & 15, 2009
Open Stake - 3rd Place - FC Greenville Coffey "Coffey", O: Rick Cichon, H: Bill Boeckman
Puppy Stake - 1st Place - Blue River I'm Dan's Boy "Odie", O: Ken Hanson, H: Bill Boeckman

NE Oklahoma  - March 14 & 15, 2009
Puppy Stake - 4th Place - Pine Shadows CS Montana "Tana", O: Tracie Wilson & Jayne Reinhart, H: Morgan Haglin 

Houston - January 23-25 , 2009
Open Stake - 4th Place - Doorcreek Raider "Raider", O: Jeff KrugerH: Bill Boeckman


Club Member Placements for 2006 - 2008 are listed in the Placements Archive

(We attempt to keep club member placements up to date.  If you are aware of any omissions, please let us know.)

Placements from the Spring 2015
Minnesota Heartland ESS Club Field Trial

March 28th & 29th, 2015
Chairman:
Mark Rysavy
Open & Amateur Judges:  Bill Cosgrove & Jeff Schwartz
Puppy Judges:  Kevin Martineau & Mark Victor

Open Stake: 10 starters, 9 to the 2nd, 7 to the 3rd
1st - Northern Thunder's Dakota Oyate  "Dakota", O/H: Kevin Martineau
2nd - 
Mountain View's Stella "Stella", O: Michelle Hanson, H: Bill Boeckman
3rd - Harvest Moon's Rey "Rey", O: David Maples, H: Bill Boeckman
4th - Pinecroft's Cyclone "Cy", O: Ray & Sue Jack, H: Morgan Haglin
 

Amateur Stake: 42 starters, 28 to the 2nd, 10 to the 3rd
1st - Doorcreek Chance's Mighty Me "Mighty", O/H: Katie Gorecki

2nd - Lighthouse Wind Power "Dutch", O/H: Bob Merrill

3rd - Harvest Moon's Bailey Sue "Bailey", O/H: Randy Bartsch

4th - Warrener's Short-Eared Owl "Clancy", O/H: Bob Merrill

Puppy Stake: 5 starters
1st - 
Whitewater Creek's Hijacker "Cooper", O/H: Darrell Peterson
2nd - Goshen's On Any Sundae "Cherry", O/H: Paul Hanson


(Back to Top)
Upcoming MHESSC Field Trials

MHESSC FALL 2015 FIELD TRIAL -   October 3 & 4, 2015
FT Chair -  Monte Meyer
FT Secretary -
All Age Judges -  Gary Fluckiger (Utah) & Michel Bourdeau (Quebec)
Puppy Judges -  
Head FT Marshal -  
Gun Captain - Dennis DuErr
Bird Planter -  Mark Hoekstra
Birds -  Blaha
Grounds - Owatonna area
F.T. Committee:  
(Back to Top)

(Back to Top)
Home | News | Members | OfficersField TrialsFun Trials  | Hunt Tests | Field Trial Tasks | Constitution & Bylaws

Club Member Placements for 2006 - 2008 are listed in the Placements Archive

(We attempt to keep club member placements up to date.  If you are aware of any omissions, please let us know.)

Placements from the Spring 2015
Minnesota Heartland ESS Club Field Trial

March 28th & 29th, 2015
Chairman:
Mark Rysavy
Open & Amateur Judges:  Bill Cosgrove & Jeff Schwartz
Puppy Judges:  Kevin Martineau & Mark Victor

Open Stake: 10 starters, 9 to the 2nd, 7 to the 3rd
1st - Northern Thunder's Dakota Oyate  "Dakota", O/H: Kevin Martineau
2nd - 
Mountain View's Stella "Stella", O: Michelle Hanson, H: Bill Boeckman
3rd - Harvest Moon's Rey "Rey", O: David Maples, H: Bill Boeckman
4th - Pinecroft's Cyclone "Cy", O: Ray & Sue Jack, H: Morgan Haglin
 

Amateur Stake: 42 starters, 28 to the 2nd, 10 to the 3rd
1st - Doorcreek Chance's Mighty Me "Mighty", O/H: Katie Gorecki

2nd - Lighthouse Wind Power "Dutch", O/H: Bob Merrill

3rd - Harvest Moon's Bailey Sue "Bailey", O/H: Randy Bartsch

4th - Warrener's Short-Eared Owl "Clancy", O/H: Bob Merrill

Puppy Stake: 5 starters
1st - 
Whitewater Creek's Hijacker "Cooper", O/H: Darrell Peterson
2nd - Goshen's On Any Sundae "Cherry", O/H: Paul Hanson


(Back to Top)
Upcoming MHESSC Field Trials

MHESSC FALL 2017 FIELD TRIALS -   October 6, 7 & 8, 2017

Oct. 6 (Open & Puppy)

FT Chair -  

FT Secretary -
All Age Judges -  Randy Bartsch & Ken Hanson  
Puppy Judges -  
Head FT Marshal -  
Gun Captain - Dennis DuErr
Bird Planter -  Mark Hoekstra
Birds -  Blaha
Grounds - Owatonna area
F.T. Committee:  

Oct. 7 & 8 (Open, Amateur & Puppy)
FT Chair -  

FT Secretary -
All Age Judges -  Chuck Petrmichl & John Smith  
Puppy Judges -  
Head FT Marshal -  
Gun Captain - Dennis DuErr
Bird Planter -  Mark Hoekstra
Birds -  Blaha
Grounds - Owatonna area
F.T. Committee:  
(Back to Top)

(Back to Top)
Home | News | Members | OfficersField TrialsFun Trials  | Hunt Tests | Field Trial Tasks | Constitution & Bylaws